Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frankenthal, GermanyFrankenthalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFrankenthal Germany

What day is it in Frankenthal right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Frankenthal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frankenthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Frankenthal
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Frankenthal

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Frankenthal

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frankental
  • Frankental'
  • Frankenthal
  • Frongedahl
  • frakntal
  • fu lan ken ta er
  • Франкентал
  • Франкенталь
  • فراکنتال
  • 弗兰肯塔尔

Country

Frankenthal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

47,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frankenthal (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 11 km
Karlsruhe ... 58 km
Wiesbaden ... 61 km
Stuttgart ... 106 km
Strasbourg ... 116 km
Bonn ... 167 km
Köln ... 191 km
Wuppertal ... 213 km
Nürnberg ... 219 km
Düsseldorf ... 225 km
Aachen ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 230 km
Bochum ... 233 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 237 km
Essen ... 238 km
Mönchengladbach ... 238 km
Zürich ... 239 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 239 km
Augsburg ... 241 km
Duisburg ... 245 km
Münster ... 274 km
Bielefeld ... 276 km
Munich ... 301 km
Hannover ... 331 km
Brussels ... 352 km
Antwerpen ... 367 km
Leipzig ... 378 km
Utrecht ... 382 km
Bremen ... 392 km