Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Limburgerhof, GermanyLimburgerhofGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLimburgerhof Germany

What day is it in Limburgerhof right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Limburgerhof to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Limburgerhof

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Limburgerhof
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Limburgerhof

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Limburgerhof

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Limburgerkhof
  • lin bu er ge huo fu
  • Лимбургерхоф
  • 林布尔格霍夫

Country

Limburgerhof is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Limburgerhof (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 10 km
Karlsruhe ... 46 km
Wiesbaden ... 74 km
Stuttgart ... 95 km
Strasbourg ... 106 km
Bonn ... 178 km
Köln ... 203 km
Nürnberg ... 215 km
Wuppertal ... 225 km
Zürich ... 227 km
Augsburg ... 232 km
Düsseldorf ... 237 km
Aachen ... 238 km
Dortmund ... 242 km
Bochum ... 246 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 249 km
Mönchengladbach ... 249 km
Essen ... 250 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 252 km
Duisburg ... 257 km
Münster ... 286 km
Bielefeld ... 288 km
Munich ... 292 km
Hannover ... 342 km
Brussels ... 360 km
Antwerpen ... 376 km
Leipzig ... 382 km
Utrecht ... 394 km
Bremen ... 404 km