Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Germersheim, GermanyGermersheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGermersheim Germany

What day is it in Germersheim right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Germersheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Germersheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Germersheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Germersheim
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Germersheim

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Germersheim

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemersheim
  • Germersche
  • Germersheim
  • Germerskhajm
  • ge er mei si hai mu
  • gerumasuhaimu
  • ghyrmrshaym
  • grmrzhaym
  • Гермерсхайм
  • Гермерсхајм
  • غيرمرسهايم
  • گرمرزهایم
  • ゲルマースハイム
  • 格尔梅斯海姆

Country

Germersheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,972 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Germersheim (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 24 km
Mannheim ... 31 km
Stuttgart ... 82 km
Strasbourg ... 86 km
Wiesbaden ... 95 km
Bonn ... 195 km
Zürich ... 205 km
Nürnberg ... 219 km
Köln ... 220 km
Augsburg ... 224 km
Wuppertal ... 244 km
Aachen ... 250 km
Düsseldorf ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 263 km
Bochum ... 265 km
Mönchengladbach ... 266 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 269 km
Essen ... 269 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 271 km
Duisburg ... 275 km
Munich ... 284 km
Münster ... 308 km
Bielefeld ... 310 km
Hannover ... 364 km
Brussels ... 368 km
Antwerpen ... 386 km
Leipzig ... 397 km
Utrecht ... 409 km
Milan ... 419 km