Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Offenbach an der Queich, GermanyOffenbach an der QueichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOffenbach an der Queich Germany

What day is it in Offenbach an der Queich right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Offenbach an der Queich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Offenbach an der Queich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Offenbach an der Queich
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Offenbach an der Queich

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Offenbach an der Queich

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ofenbakh an der Kvajkh
  • Offenbach
  • Offenbach an der Queich
  • Offenbakh-an-der-Kvajkh
  • ku ai xi he pan ao fen ba he
  • Офенбах ан дер Квајх
  • Оффенбах-ан-дер-Квайх
  • オッフェンバッハ・アン・デア・クヴァイヒ
  • 库艾希河畔奥芬巴赫

Country

Offenbach an der Queich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,097 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Offenbach an der Queich (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 27 km
Mannheim ... 39 km
Strasbourg ... 77 km
Stuttgart ... 91 km
Wiesbaden ... 98 km
Bonn ... 191 km
Zürich ... 204 km
Köln ... 216 km
Nürnberg ... 233 km
Augsburg ... 235 km
Wuppertal ... 242 km
Aachen ... 243 km
Düsseldorf ... 251 km
Mönchengladbach ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 262 km
Bochum ... 264 km
Essen ... 267 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 267 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 269 km
Duisburg ... 272 km
Munich ... 295 km
Münster ... 308 km
Bielefeld ... 314 km
Brussels ... 358 km
Hannover ... 371 km
Antwerpen ... 377 km
Utrecht ... 403 km
Leipzig ... 409 km
Milan ... 419 km