Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Durmersheim, GermanyDurmersheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDurmersheim Germany

What day is it in Durmersheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Durmersheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Durmersheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Durmersheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Durmersheim

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Durmersheim

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Durmersgajm
  • Durmersheim
  • Durmerskhajm
  • Ntourmerschaim
  • du er mei er si hai mu
  • Ντούρμερσχαϊμ
  • Дурмерсгайм
  • Дурмерсхайм
  • Дурмерсхајм
  • 杜尔梅尔斯海姆

Country

Durmersheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,675 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Durmersheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 14 km
Strasbourg ... 57 km
Mannheim ... 64 km
Stuttgart ... 75 km
Wiesbaden ... 127 km
Zürich ... 174 km
Bonn ... 220 km
Augsburg ... 220 km
Nürnberg ... 233 km
Köln ... 244 km
Aachen ... 268 km
Wuppertal ... 271 km
Düsseldorf ... 279 km
Munich ... 279 km
Mönchengladbach ... 288 km
Dortmund ... 292 km
Bochum ... 293 km
Essen ... 296 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 296 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 298 km
Duisburg ... 301 km
Münster ... 338 km
Bielefeld ... 342 km
Brussels ... 378 km
Milan ... 389 km
Hannover ... 396 km
Antwerpen ... 399 km
Leipzig ... 422 km
Turin ... 428 km