Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Herrenalb, GermanyBad HerrenalbGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Herrenalb Germany

What day is it in Bad Herrenalb right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Herrenalb to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Herrenalb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Herrenalb
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Bad Herrenalb

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Herrenalb

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Herenalb
  • Bad Herrenalb
  • Bad Kherenalb
  • Bad-Gerrenal'b
  • Bad-Kherrenal'b
  • Herrenalb
  • ba te hei lun a er bu
  • bad hyrnalb
  • Бад Хереналб
  • Бад-Герренальб
  • Бад-Херренальб
  • Բադ Հերենալբ
  • باد هررن‌آلب
  • باد هيرنآلب
  • 巴特黑伦阿尔布

Country

Bad Herrenalb is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,521 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Herrenalb (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 24 km
Stuttgart ... 60 km
Strasbourg ... 61 km
Mannheim ... 77 km
Wiesbaden ... 143 km
Zürich ... 158 km
Augsburg ... 203 km
Nürnberg ... 224 km
Bonn ... 239 km
Munich ... 262 km
Köln ... 264 km
Aachen ... 288 km
Wuppertal ... 290 km
Düsseldorf ... 298 km
Mönchengladbach ... 308 km
Dortmund ... 309 km
Bochum ... 311 km
Essen ... 314 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 315 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 317 km
Duisburg ... 320 km
Münster ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 356 km
Milan ... 372 km
Brussels ... 398 km
Hannover ... 407 km
Turin ... 415 km
Antwerpen ... 419 km
Leipzig ... 422 km