Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haiterbach, GermanyHaiterbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHaiterbach Germany

What day is it in Haiterbach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haiterbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haiterbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haiterbach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Haiterbach

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Haiterbach

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajterbakh
  • Haiterbach
  • Hayterbax
  • Khajterbakh
  • hai te er ba he
  • haytrbakh
  • haytrzbakh
  • Гайтербах
  • Хайтербах
  • Хајтербах
  • Հայտերբախ
  • هايترباخ
  • هایترزباخ
  • 海特尔巴赫

Country

Haiterbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,820 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haiterbach (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 52 km
Karlsruhe ... 58 km
Strasbourg ... 73 km
Mannheim ... 108 km
Zürich ... 128 km
Wiesbaden ... 175 km
Augsburg ... 182 km
Nürnberg ... 221 km
Munich ... 239 km
Bonn ... 274 km
Köln ... 299 km
Aachen ... 322 km
Wuppertal ... 324 km
Düsseldorf ... 333 km
Milan ... 340 km
Mönchengladbach ... 343 km
Dortmund ... 343 km
Bochum ... 346 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 349 km
Essen ... 349 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 351 km
Duisburg ... 354 km
Bielefeld ... 387 km
Turin ... 388 km
Münster ... 388 km
Brussels ... 429 km
Leipzig ... 431 km
Lyon ... 431 km
Hannover ... 433 km