Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loßburg, GermanyLoßburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLoßburg Germany

What day is it in Loßburg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Loßburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Loßburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Loßburg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Loßburg

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Loßburg

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Losburg
  • Lossburg
  • Loßburg
  • luo si bao
  • Лосбург
  • Լոսբուրգ
  • 洛斯堡

Country

Loßburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loßburg (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 60 km
Karlsruhe ... 68 km
Stuttgart ... 72 km
Zürich ... 114 km
Mannheim ... 120 km
Wiesbaden ... 186 km
Augsburg ... 196 km
Nürnberg ... 241 km
Munich ... 252 km
Bonn ... 279 km
Köln ... 304 km
Aachen ... 323 km
Milan ... 329 km
Wuppertal ... 332 km
Düsseldorf ... 339 km
Mönchengladbach ... 346 km
Dortmund ... 352 km
Bochum ... 354 km
Essen ... 356 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 357 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 359 km
Duisburg ... 360 km
Turin ... 372 km
Münster ... 398 km
Bielefeld ... 400 km
Lyon ... 411 km
Brussels ... 425 km
Genoa ... 442 km
Antwerpen ... 449 km