Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Genoa, ItalyGenoaItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inGenoa Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Genoa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Genoa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Genoa
Today, July 8, 2020

Sunrise Genoa

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Genoa

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cenova
  • Dzenova
  • Dženova
  • GOA
  • Genes
  • Genoa
  • Genova
  • Genovo
  • Genua
  • Genuja
  • Genès
  • Genúa
  • Gènova
  • Génova
  • Gênes
  • Janov
  • Xenova - Genova
  • Xénova - Genova
  • Zena
  • genua
  • jeno'a
  • jenoba
  • jenovu~a
  • jnwa
  • jnwt
  • re na ya
  • Ĝenovo
  • Ђенова
  • Генуа
  • Генуя
  • גנואה
  • جنوا
  • جنوة
  • जेनोआ
  • გენუა
  • ジェノヴァ
  • 热那亚
  • 제노바

Country

Genoa is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

580,223 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Major cities in the vicinity of Genoa (Provincia di Genova, Liguria)

Milan ... 119 km
Turin ... 125 km
Nice ... 155 km
Bologna ... 192 km
Florence ... 197 km
Marseille ... 311 km
Zürich ... 328 km
Lyon ... 360 km
Rome ... 398 km
Munich ... 462 km
Augsburg ... 464 km
Strasbourg ... 470 km
Ljubljana ... 481 km
Stuttgart ... 482 km
Karlsruhe ... 509 km
Mannheim ... 561 km
Naples ... 579 km
Nürnberg ... 582 km
Zagreb ... 584 km
Toulouse ... 607 km
Wiesbaden ... 628 km
Eixample ... 636 km
Barcelona ... 637 km
Bonn ... 712 km
Paris ... 720 km
Vienna ... 727 km
Bari ... 730 km
Palma ... 733 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries