Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palermo, ItalyPalermoItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inPalermo Italy

What day is it in Palermo right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Palermo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palermo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Palermo
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Palermo

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Palermo

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PMO
  • Palerm
  • Palerma
  • Palermas
  • Palerme
  • Palermo
  • Palermu
  • Panormus
  • Pałermo
  • ba lei mo shi
  • balarm
  • balrmw
  • balyrmw
  • blrm
  • blrmt
  • palermo
  • palleleumo
  • palrmw
  • palyrmw
  • parerumo
  • plrmw
  • Палерма
  • Палермо
  • פלרמו
  • بالرمو
  • باليرمو
  • بلرم
  • بلرمة
  • بَلَرْم
  • پالرمو
  • پاليرمو
  • پالیرمو
  • پلرمو
  • पलेर्मो
  • パレルモ
  • 巴勒莫市
  • 팔레르모

Country

Palermo is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

648,260 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Major cities in the vicinity of Palermo (Sicily)

Catania ... 156 km
Tunis ... 292 km
Naples ... 309 km
Rome ... 419 km
Sfax ... 427 km
Bari ... 434 km
Tébessa ... 514 km
Constantine ... 572 km
Tripoli ... 578 km
Tirana ... 627 km
Batna ... 640 km
Florence ... 644 km
Mişrātah ... 649 km
Sétif ... 669 km
Biskra ... 708 km
Bologna ... 718 km
Sarajevo ... 747 km
Genoa ... 775 km
Skopje ... 775 km
Nice ... 782 km
Pristina ... 802 km
Boumerdas ... 803 km
Thessaloníki ... 816 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 827 km
Athens ... 832 km
Algiers ... 835 km
Marseille ... 854 km
Benghazi ... 854 km
Palma ... 870 km
Zagreb ... 872 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries