Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turin, ItalyTurinItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inTurin Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Turin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Turin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Turin
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Turin

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Turin

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Augusta Taurinorum
  • Gorad Turyn
  • Julia Augusta Taurinorum
  • Lungsod ng Turino
  • TRN
  • Tori
  • Torin
  • Torino
  • Torinu
  • Torí
  • Tueri
  • Turen
  • Turijn
  • Turim
  • Turin
  • Turina
  • Turinas
  • Turino
  • Turinu
  • Turyn
  • Turén
  • Turìn
  • Turín
  • Turīna
  • Tórínó
  • Türì
  • dou ling
  • tolino
  • torino
  • tu rin
  • turin
  • turina
  • twryn
  • twrynw
  • Τορίνο
  • Горад Турын
  • Торино
  • Турин
  • Թուրին
  • טורין
  • טורינו
  • تورينو
  • تورین
  • टोरीनो
  • तोरिनो
  • তুরিন
  • துரின்
  • ตูริน
  • ཊུ་རིན།
  • ტურინი
  • トリノ
  • 都灵
  • 토리노

Country

Turin is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

870,456 People

Elevation above sea level

239m

Major cities in the vicinity of Turin (Provincia di Torino, Piedmont)

Genoa ... 122 km
Milano ... 128 km
Nice ... 155 km
Lyon ... 240 km
Zürich ... 262 km
Marseille ... 269 km
Bologna ... 299 km
Florence ... 319 km
Strasbourg ... 387 km
Stuttgart ... 426 km
Karlsruhe ... 438 km
Augsburg ... 445 km
München ... 459 km
Mannheim ... 491 km
Rome ... 521 km
Toulouse ... 525 km
Wiesbaden ... 554 km
Nürnberg ... 554 km
Ljubljana ... 557 km
Paris ... 597 km
Eixample ... 600 km
Barcelona ... 600 km
Bonn ... 625 km
Aachen ... 641 km
Köln ... 648 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 669 km
Zagreb ... 669 km
Mönchengladbach ... 680 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries