Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toulouse, FranceToulouseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inToulouse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Toulouse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Toulouse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Toulouse
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Toulouse

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Toulouse

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tuluza
  • Lapangan Terbang Blagnac
  • TLS
  • Tolosa
  • Tolosa Okzitania
  • Tolosa de Francia
  • Tolosa de Llenguadoc
  • Toloxa
  • Toloza
  • Toulouse
  • Toulouz
  • Tołoxa
  • Tuluz
  • Tuluza
  • Tuluzae
  • Tuluzo
  • Tulūza
  • Tólóza
  • to~uruzu
  • tu lu zi
  • tu lus
  • tullujeu
  • tulujha
  • tulus
  • tuluza
  • twlwz
  • Τουλούζ
  • Горад Тулуза
  • Тулузæ
  • Тулуза
  • Тулузо
  • Թուլուզ
  • טולוז
  • تولوز
  • तुलूज़
  • तुलूझ
  • ਟੁਲੂਜ਼
  • துலூஸ்
  • ടൂളൂസ്
  • ตูลูซ
  • ཊོའུ་ལོའུ་སེ།
  • ტულუზა
  • ቱሉዝ
  • トゥールーズ
  • 圖盧茲
  • 圖魯茲
  • 툴루즈

Country

Toulouse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

433,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Toulouse (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Barcelona ... 251 km
Eixample ... 251 km
Zaragoza ... 284 km
Marseille ... 317 km
Bilbao ... 352 km
Lyon ... 361 km
Palma ... 455 km
Nantes ... 465 km
Nice ... 466 km
Valencia ... 478 km
Turin ... 525 km
Valladolid ... 538 km
Madrid ... 541 km
Carabanchel ... 544 km
Latina ... 546 km
Gijón ... 569 km
Paris ... 582 km
Alicante ... 599 km
Genoa ... 605 km
Murcia ... 652 km
Milano ... 653 km
Zürich ... 704 km
Strasbourg ... 745 km
Algiers ... 765 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 770 km
Boumerdas ... 770 km
Florence ... 785 km
Bologna ... 798 km
Córdoba ... 802 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries