Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Labruguière, FranceLabruguièreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLabruguière France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Labruguière to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Labruguière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Labruguière
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Labruguière

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Labruguière

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Bruguieira
  • La Bruguièira
  • Labrjug'er
  • Labrjugier
  • Labruguiere
  • Labruguière
  • la bu lu ji ai
  • labrwgwyry
  • Лабрюгьер
  • Лабрюгієр
  • لابروگویری
  • 拉布吕吉埃

Country

Labruguière is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,846 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Labruguière (Département du Tarn, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 67 km
Eixample ... 237 km
Barcelona ... 237 km
Marseille ... 251 km
Lyon ... 320 km
Zaragoza ... 326 km
Nice ... 401 km
Bilbao ... 417 km
Palma ... 438 km
Turin ... 466 km
Valencia ... 495 km
Nantes ... 507 km
Genoa ... 541 km
Paris ... 585 km
Madrid ... 589 km
Carabanchel ... 592 km
Latina ... 593 km
Milano ... 594 km
Valladolid ... 597 km
Alicante ... 613 km
Gijón ... 635 km
Zürich ... 656 km
Murcia ... 669 km
Strasbourg ... 708 km
Florence ... 720 km
Bologna ... 734 km
Algiers ... 750 km
Boumerdas ... 752 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 753 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries