Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Juéry, FranceSaint-JuéryFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Juéry France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Juéry to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Juéry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Juéry
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Juéry

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Juéry

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bellevue
  • Juery-les-Azalate
  • Juéry-les-Azalate
  • Saint-Juery-les-Azalate
  • Saint-Juéry-les-Azalate

Country

Saint-Juéry is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Juéry (Département du Tarn, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 73 km
Marseille ... 264 km
Eixample ... 282 km
Barcelona ... 282 km
Lyon ... 289 km
Zaragoza ... 354 km
Nice ... 405 km
Bilbao ... 419 km
Turin ... 455 km
Nantes ... 470 km
Palma ... 484 km
Valencia ... 535 km
Genoa ... 539 km
Paris ... 540 km
Milano ... 583 km
Valladolid ... 610 km
Madrid ... 613 km
Carabanchel ... 616 km
Latina ... 618 km
Zürich ... 631 km
Gijón ... 632 km
Alicante ... 654 km
Strasbourg ... 675 km
Murcia ... 709 km
Florence ... 723 km
Bologna ... 733 km
Karlsruhe ... 745 km
Stuttgart ... 770 km
Brussels ... 778 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries