Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tournefeuille, FranceTournefeuilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTournefeuille France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tournefeuille to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tournefeuille

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tournefeuille
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Tournefeuille

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Tournefeuille

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brumaire
  • Frimaire
  • Fructidor
  • Germinal
  • Messidor
  • Nivose
  • Nivôse
  • Prairial
  • Tornafuelha
  • Tornafuèlha
  • Tournefeuille
  • Turnefej
  • Turnefjoj
  • Turnfej
  • Vendemiaire
  • Vendémiaire
  • Ventose
  • Ventôse
  • to~urunufuiyu
  • tu er nei fu yi er
  • tuleunpoeyu
  • twrnfwy
  • Турнефей
  • Турнефёй
  • Турнфеј
  • تورنفوی
  • トゥルヌフイユ
  • 图尔内弗伊尔
  • 투른푀유

Country

Tournefeuille is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

29,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tournefeuille (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 11 km
Barcelona ... 252 km
Eixample ... 252 km
Zaragoza ... 276 km
Marseille ... 327 km
Bilbao ... 342 km
Lyon ... 369 km
Palma ... 455 km
Nantes ... 461 km
Valencia ... 473 km
Nice ... 476 km
Valladolid ... 529 km
Madrid ... 533 km
Turin ... 535 km
Carabanchel ... 536 km
Latina ... 537 km
Gijón ... 559 km
Paris ... 585 km
Alicante ... 595 km
Genoa ... 615 km
Murcia ... 647 km
Milano ... 663 km
Zürich ... 713 km
Strasbourg ... 753 km
Algiers ... 765 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 770 km
Boumerdas ... 771 km
Córdoba ... 794 km
Florence ... 795 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries