Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balma, FranceBalmaFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBalma France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Balma to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Balma
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Balma

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Balma

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bal'ma
  • Balma
  • Balmar
  • ba er ma
  • baruma
  • Балма
  • Бальма
  • バルマ
  • 巴尔马

Country

Balma is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balma (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 5 km
Barcelona ... 251 km
Eixample ... 251 km
Zaragoza ... 288 km
Marseille ... 313 km
Bilbao ... 357 km
Lyon ... 357 km
Palma ... 455 km
Nice ... 462 km
Nantes ... 466 km
Valencia ... 480 km
Turin ... 521 km
Valladolid ... 543 km
Madrid ... 545 km
Carabanchel ... 548 km
Latina ... 550 km
Gijón ... 573 km
Paris ... 581 km
Genoa ... 601 km
Alicante ... 601 km
Milano ... 649 km
Murcia ... 654 km
Zürich ... 700 km
Strasbourg ... 741 km
Algiers ... 765 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 770 km
Boumerdas ... 770 km
Florence ... 780 km
Bologna ... 794 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries