Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mazamet, FranceMazametFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMazamet France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mazamet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mazamet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mazamet
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Mazamet

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Mazamet

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Masamet
  • Mazame
  • Mazamet
  • ma zha mo
  • Мазаме
  • 马扎默

Country

Mazamet is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,479 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mazamet (Département du Tarn, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 76 km
Eixample ... 232 km
Barcelona ... 232 km
Marseille ... 242 km
Lyon ... 318 km
Zaragoza ... 330 km
Nice ... 393 km
Bilbao ... 425 km
Palma ... 432 km
Turin ... 460 km
Valencia ... 494 km
Nantes ... 517 km
Genoa ... 534 km
Milano ... 587 km
Paris ... 590 km
Madrid ... 593 km
Carabanchel ... 596 km
Latina ... 597 km
Valladolid ... 603 km
Alicante ... 611 km
Gijón ... 643 km
Zürich ... 653 km
Murcia ... 668 km
Strasbourg ... 707 km
Florence ... 711 km
Bologna ... 726 km
Algiers ... 744 km
Boumerdas ... 745 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 747 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries