Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Béziers, FranceBéziersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBéziers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Béziers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Béziers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Béziers
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Béziers

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Béziers

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BZR
  • Baeterrae
  • Besers
  • Besiers
  • Besièrs
  • Bez'e
  • Bezie
  • Beziers
  • Bezije
  • Bezje
  • Bezjė
  • Béziers
  • bei ji ye
  • bejie
  • byzyyh
  • bzyh
  • bzyyh
  • Μπεζιέ
  • Безие
  • Безије
  • Безье
  • Безьє
  • Безје
  • בזייה
  • بزیه
  • بيزييه
  • ベジエ
  • 贝济耶
  • 베지에

Country

Béziers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

74,081 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Béziers (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 145 km
Marseille ... 174 km
Eixample ... 231 km
Barcelona ... 231 km
Lyon ... 296 km
Nice ... 327 km
Zaragoza ... 377 km
Turin ... 406 km
Palma ... 418 km
Genoa ... 472 km
Bilbao ... 492 km
Valencia ... 514 km
Milano ... 533 km
Nantes ... 573 km
Paris ... 611 km
Zürich ... 616 km
Alicante ... 625 km
Madrid ... 641 km
Carabanchel ... 643 km
Florence ... 645 km
Latina ... 645 km
Valladolid ... 662 km
Bologna ... 663 km
Strasbourg ... 682 km
Murcia ... 684 km
Gijón ... 711 km
Boumerdas ... 724 km
Algiers ... 725 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 728 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries