Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vendargues, FranceVendarguesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVendargues France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vendargues to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vendargues

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vendargues
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Vendargues

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Vendargues

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vandarg
  • Vendargues
  • wang da er gai
  • wndrgws
  • Вандарг
  • وندرگوس
  • 旺达尔盖

Country

Vendargues is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,847 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vendargues (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 120 km
Toulouse ... 203 km
Lyon ... 241 km
Nice ... 264 km
Eixample ... 289 km
Barcelona ... 289 km
Turin ... 336 km
Genoa ... 405 km
Zaragoza ... 446 km
Palma ... 463 km
Milano ... 463 km
Zürich ... 549 km
Bilbao ... 554 km
Valencia ... 578 km
Florence ... 583 km
Paris ... 586 km
Nantes ... 591 km
Bologna ... 597 km
Strasbourg ... 621 km
Alicante ... 685 km
Karlsruhe ... 688 km
Stuttgart ... 701 km
Madrid ... 710 km
Rome ... 711 km
Carabanchel ... 713 km
Latina ... 715 km
Valladolid ... 730 km
Mannheim ... 737 km
Murcia ... 746 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries