Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manduel, FranceManduelFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inManduel France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Manduel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manduel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Manduel
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Manduel

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Manduel

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mandjuel'
  • Manduel
  • Manduelh
  • Manduèlh
  • mang di ai
  • Мандюель
  • 芒迪埃

Country

Manduel is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manduel (Département du Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 93 km
Lyon ... 215 km
Nice ... 224 km
Toulouse ... 244 km
Turin ... 292 km
Eixample ... 325 km
Barcelona ... 326 km
Genoa ... 362 km
Milano ... 419 km
Palma ... 490 km
Zaragoza ... 490 km
Zürich ... 509 km
Florence ... 542 km
Bologna ... 555 km
Paris ... 580 km
Strasbourg ... 586 km
Bilbao ... 595 km
Nantes ... 611 km
Valencia ... 616 km
Karlsruhe ... 652 km
Stuttgart ... 664 km
Rome ... 678 km
Mannheim ... 703 km
Augsburg ... 718 km
Alicante ... 721 km
München ... 741 km
Wiesbaden ... 753 km
Madrid ... 754 km
Carabanchel ... 757 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries