Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tarascon, FranceTarasconFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTarascon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tarascon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tarascon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tarascon
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Tarascon

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Tarascon

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barra
  • Marat
  • Tarasco
  • Tarascon
  • Tarascona
  • Tarascuni
  • Tarascó
  • Tarascón
  • Taraskon
  • ta la si kong
  • tarasukon
  • Тараскон
  • タラスコン
  • 塔拉斯孔

Country

Tarascon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,735 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tarascon (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 81 km
Nice ... 209 km
Lyon ... 215 km
Toulouse ... 259 km
Turin ... 280 km
Eixample ... 333 km
Barcelona ... 333 km
Genoa ... 348 km
Milano ... 406 km
Palma ... 493 km
Zürich ... 501 km
Zaragoza ... 503 km
Florence ... 527 km
Bologna ... 540 km
Strasbourg ... 581 km
Paris ... 586 km
Bilbao ... 610 km
Nantes ... 623 km
Valencia ... 625 km
Karlsruhe ... 647 km
Stuttgart ... 656 km
Rome ... 663 km
Mannheim ... 697 km
Augsburg ... 709 km
Alicante ... 729 km
München ... 731 km
Wiesbaden ... 748 km
Madrid ... 766 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries