Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aigues-Mortes, FranceAigues-MortesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAigues-Mortes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aigues-Mortes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aigues-Mortes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aigues-Mortes
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Aigues-Mortes

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Aigues-Mortes

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aigas Mortas
  • Aigas Mòrtas
  • Aigasmortas
  • Aigasmòrtas
  • Aigueesmortes
  • Aigues-Mortes
  • Aigüesmortes
  • Aquae Mortuae
  • Eg-Mort
  • Egiu Mortas
  • Ehg-Mort
  • Fort-Peletier
  • ai ge mo er te
  • aygws-mwrts
  • egu=moruto
  • Ėgiu Mortas
  • Ег-Морт
  • Эг-Морт
  • ایگوس-مورتس
  • エーグ=モルト
  • 艾格莫尔特

Country

Aigues-Mortes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aigues-Mortes (Département du Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 100 km
Toulouse ... 220 km
Lyon ... 246 km
Nice ... 247 km
Eixample ... 290 km
Barcelona ... 290 km
Turin ... 325 km
Genoa ... 390 km
Milano ... 452 km
Palma ... 457 km
Zaragoza ... 457 km
Zürich ... 545 km
Florence ... 565 km
Bilbao ... 571 km
Valencia ... 581 km
Bologna ... 581 km
Paris ... 600 km
Nantes ... 611 km
Strasbourg ... 621 km
Alicante ... 686 km
Karlsruhe ... 688 km
Rome ... 691 km
Stuttgart ... 699 km
Madrid ... 721 km
Carabanchel ... 724 km
Latina ... 725 km
Mannheim ... 738 km
Valladolid ... 744 km
Murcia ... 747 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries