Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mèze, FranceMèzeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMèze France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mèze to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mèze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mèze
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Mèze

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Mèze

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mesa
  • Mez
  • Meze
  • Mèze
  • mei ci
  • Мез
  • 梅兹

Country

Mèze is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mèze (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 143 km
Toulouse ... 175 km
Eixample ... 253 km
Barcelona ... 253 km
Lyon ... 275 km
Nice ... 295 km
Turin ... 374 km
Zaragoza ... 409 km
Palma ... 431 km
Genoa ... 439 km
Milano ... 500 km
Bilbao ... 523 km
Valencia ... 540 km
Nantes ... 587 km
Zürich ... 587 km
Paris ... 606 km
Florence ... 613 km
Bologna ... 630 km
Alicante ... 648 km
Strasbourg ... 658 km
Madrid ... 672 km
Carabanchel ... 675 km
Latina ... 677 km
Valladolid ... 695 km
Murcia ... 709 km
Karlsruhe ... 725 km
Rome ... 733 km
Boumerdas ... 733 km
Algiers ... 736 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries