Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montpellier, FranceMontpellierFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontpellier France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montpellier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montpellier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montpellier
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Montpellier

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Montpellier

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Manpel'e
  • MPL
  • Monpel'e
  • Monpele
  • Monpelie
  • Monpelje
  • Monpeljē
  • Monpeljė
  • Monpelye
  • Monspessulanus
  • Montpelhier
  • Montpelhièr
  • Montpeller
  • Montpellier
  • Montpelyier
  • Montpelyiér
  • mamtapeli'e
  • meng bi li ai
  • meng bi li ye
  • mngpex liye
  • mongpellie
  • monperie
  • mwnblyyh
  • mwnplyh
  • mwnplyyh
  • Μονπελιέ
  • Горад Манпелье
  • Монпелие
  • Монпелье
  • Монпельє
  • Монпелје
  • Монпеље
  • Մոնպելիե
  • מונפלייה
  • مونبلييه
  • مونٹپلائیر
  • مونپلیه
  • مونپیلیے
  • مون‌پلیه
  • माँतपेलिए
  • มงเปอลีเย
  • მონპელიე
  • モンペリエ
  • 夢比利耶
  • 蒙庇利埃
  • 蒙彼利埃
  • 몽펠리에

Country

Montpellier is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

248,252 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montpellier (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 126 km
Toulouse ... 195 km
Lyon ... 248 km
Nice ... 272 km
Eixample ... 281 km
Barcelona ... 281 km
Turin ... 345 km
Genoa ... 413 km
Zaragoza ... 437 km
Palma ... 456 km
Milano ... 472 km
Bilbao ... 546 km
Zürich ... 558 km
Valencia ... 569 km
Nantes ... 589 km
Paris ... 590 km
Florence ... 590 km
Bologna ... 605 km
Strasbourg ... 629 km
Alicante ... 677 km
Karlsruhe ... 696 km
Madrid ... 701 km
Carabanchel ... 704 km
Latina ... 706 km
Stuttgart ... 710 km
Rome ... 717 km
Valladolid ... 721 km
Murcia ... 737 km
Mannheim ... 745 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries