Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alès, FranceAlèsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAlès France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alès
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Alès

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Alès

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alais
  • Ale
  • Ales
  • Alesas
  • Alest
  • Alestum
  • Alès
  • Alèst
  • Auxon
  • Pont-Auzon
  • a lai
  • alh
  • alleseu
  • als
  • aresu
  • Але
  • Алес
  • آلس
  • اله
  • อาแล็ส
  • アレス
  • 阿莱
  • 알레스

Country

Alès is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

42,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alès (Département du Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 139 km
Lyon ... 188 km
Toulouse ... 220 km
Nice ... 259 km
Turin ... 307 km
Eixample ... 339 km
Barcelona ... 339 km
Genoa ... 388 km
Milano ... 434 km
Zaragoza ... 482 km
Zürich ... 505 km
Palma ... 515 km
Paris ... 538 km
Nantes ... 565 km
Bilbao ... 569 km
Strasbourg ... 571 km
Florence ... 575 km
Bologna ... 582 km
Valencia ... 625 km
Karlsruhe ... 639 km
Stuttgart ... 654 km
Mannheim ... 687 km
Augsburg ... 718 km
Rome ... 718 km
Alicante ... 734 km
Wiesbaden ... 735 km
Brussels ... 740 km
München ... 744 km
Madrid ... 746 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries