Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pierrelatte, FrancePierrelatteFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPierrelatte France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pierrelatte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pierrelatte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pierrelatte
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Pierrelatte

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Pierrelatte

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peiralata
  • Perrlatt
  • Pierrelatte
  • Pèiralata
  • pi ye er lei la te
  • pieruratto
  • Пєррлатт
  • ピエールラット
  • 皮耶尔雷拉特

Country

Pierrelatte is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,691 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pierrelatte (Département de la Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Marseille ... 131 km
Lyon ... 152 km
Nice ... 219 km
Turin ... 251 km
Toulouse ... 275 km
Genoa ... 338 km
Milano ... 379 km
Eixample ... 387 km
Barcelona ... 387 km
Zürich ... 451 km
Strasbourg ... 523 km
Paris ... 528 km
Florence ... 528 km
Bologna ... 532 km
Zaragoza ... 538 km
Palma ... 554 km
Karlsruhe ... 590 km
Nantes ... 590 km
Stuttgart ... 603 km
Bilbao ... 623 km
Mannheim ... 640 km
Augsburg ... 663 km
Valencia ... 676 km
Rome ... 682 km
München ... 689 km
Wiesbaden ... 689 km
Aachen ... 713 km
Brussels ... 713 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries