Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Portes-lès-Valence, FrancePortes-lès-ValenceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPortes-lès-Valence France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Portes-lès-Valence to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Portes-lès-Valence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Portes-lès-Valence
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Portes-lès-Valence

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Portes-lès-Valence

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fiancac
  • Fiançac
  • Port-le-Valans
  • Portas
  • Portes
  • Portes-les-Valence
  • Portes-lès-Valence
  • Pòrtas
  • bo er tai lai wa lang ke
  • Порт-ле-Валанс
  • 波尔泰莱瓦朗克

Country

Portes-lès-Valence is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,675 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Portes-lès-Valence (Département de la Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 97 km
Marseille ... 178 km
Turin ... 226 km
Nice ... 231 km
Toulouse ... 309 km
Genoa ... 327 km
Milano ... 351 km
Zürich ... 402 km
Eixample ... 441 km
Barcelona ... 441 km
Strasbourg ... 469 km
Paris ... 483 km
Bologna ... 519 km
Florence ... 524 km
Karlsruhe ... 536 km
Stuttgart ... 551 km
Nantes ... 576 km
Zaragoza ... 581 km
Mannheim ... 585 km
Palma ... 611 km
Augsburg ... 617 km
Wiesbaden ... 634 km
München ... 645 km
Bilbao ... 650 km
Aachen ... 657 km
Brussels ... 659 km
Bonn ... 669 km
Köln ... 687 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries