Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Romans-sur-Isère, FranceRomans-sur-IsèreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRomans-sur-Isère France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Romans-sur-Isère to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Romans-sur-Isère

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Romans-sur-Isère
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Romans-sur-Isère

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Romans-sur-Isère

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roman-sjur-Izer
  • Romans
  • Romans-sur-Isere
  • Romans-sur-Isère
  • Romas sur Isere
  • Romas sur Isère
  • Romen sir Izer
  • Rumans
  • lomangswileu-ijeleu
  • rmn- swr-ayzr
  • roman=shuru=izeru
  • rwman swr ayzr
  • yi sai er he pan luo mang
  • Роман-сюр-Ізер
  • Роман-сюр-Изер
  • Ромен сир Изер
  • رمن- سور-ایزر
  • رومان سور ایزر
  • ロマン=シュル=イゼール
  • 伊塞尔河畔罗芒
  • 로망쉬르이제르

Country

Romans-sur-Isère is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

35,002 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Romans-sur-Isère (Département de la Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 80 km
Marseille ... 195 km
Turin ... 211 km
Nice ... 231 km
Genoa ... 317 km
Toulouse ... 330 km
Milano ... 334 km
Zürich ... 379 km
Strasbourg ... 445 km
Eixample ... 465 km
Barcelona ... 465 km
Paris ... 472 km
Bologna ... 507 km
Karlsruhe ... 512 km
Florence ... 515 km
Stuttgart ... 527 km
Mannheim ... 561 km
Nantes ... 581 km
Augsburg ... 594 km
Zaragoza ... 604 km
Wiesbaden ... 611 km
München ... 623 km
Palma ... 633 km
Aachen ... 636 km
Brussels ... 641 km
Bonn ... 647 km
Köln ... 666 km
Bilbao ... 668 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries