Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Martin-d’Hères, FranceSaint-Martin-d’HèresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Martin-d’Hères France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Martin-d’Hères to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Martin-d’Hères

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Martin-d’Hères
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Martin-d’Hères

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Martin-d’Hères

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heres-la-Montagne
  • Hères-la-Montagne
  • Saint-Martin
  • Saint-Martin-d'Heres
  • Saint-Martin-d'Hères
  • Saint-Martin-d’Hères
  • Sen-Marten-d'Ehr
  • Sen-Marten-d'Er
  • san martan dyrys
  • san=marutan=deru
  • sheng ma dan dai lei
  • sn mrtn dr
  • Сен-Мартен-д'Ер
  • Сен-Мартен-д'Эр
  • سان مارتان ديريس
  • سن مرتن در
  • サン=マルタン=デール
  • 圣马丹代雷

Country

Saint-Martin-d’Hères is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

35,528 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Martin-d’Hères (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 98 km
Turin ... 155 km
Nice ... 201 km
Marseille ... 208 km
Genoa ... 265 km
Milano ... 277 km
Zürich ... 330 km
Toulouse ... 386 km
Strasbourg ... 409 km
Bologna ... 453 km
Florence ... 465 km
Karlsruhe ... 473 km
Stuttgart ... 483 km
Paris ... 490 km
Eixample ... 506 km
Barcelona ... 506 km
Mannheim ... 524 km
Augsburg ... 542 km
München ... 569 km
Wiesbaden ... 577 km
Aachen ... 618 km
Bonn ... 622 km
Nantes ... 628 km
Nürnberg ... 636 km
Brussels ... 636 km
Köln ... 642 km
Rome ... 649 km
Zaragoza ... 657 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries