Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aix-les-Bains, FranceAix-les-BainsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAix-les-Bains France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aix-les-Bains to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aix-les-Bains

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aix-les-Bains
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Aix-les-Bains

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Aix-les-Bains

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aix-le-Bain
  • Aix-les-Bains
  • Aquae Sabaudiae
  • Ehks-le-Ben
  • Eks le Ben
  • Eks le Benas
  • Eks-le-Ben
  • Eks-les-Bjan
  • Ex-los-Bens
  • aks lbn
  • aks-lh-bn
  • egseulebaeng
  • ekusu=re=ban
  • Èx-los-Bens
  • ʼqs-lh-bn
  • Αιξ-λε-Μπαιν
  • Екс ле Бен
  • Екс-ле-Бен
  • Екс-лес-Бјан
  • Экс-ле-Бен
  • אקס-לה-בן
  • اکس لبن
  • اکس-له-بن
  • エクス=レ=バン
  • 엑스레뱅

Country

Aix-les-Bains is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

27,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aix-les-Bains (Département de la Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 87 km
Turin ... 157 km
Nice ... 243 km
Milano ... 263 km
Marseille ... 267 km
Genoa ... 277 km
Zürich ... 281 km
Strasbourg ... 351 km
Karlsruhe ... 417 km
Toulouse ... 426 km
Stuttgart ... 429 km
Paris ... 451 km
Bologna ... 453 km
Mannheim ... 467 km
Florence ... 475 km
Augsburg ... 496 km
Wiesbaden ... 519 km
München ... 527 km
Eixample ... 561 km
Barcelona ... 561 km
Aachen ... 561 km
Bonn ... 564 km
Brussels ... 583 km
Köln ... 584 km
Nürnberg ... 585 km
Mönchengladbach ... 607 km
Düsseldorf ... 614 km
Antwerpen ... 622 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries