Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albertville, FranceAlbertvilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbertville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Albertville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Albertville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Albertville
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Albertville

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Albertville

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'bervil'
  • Albertopolis
  • Albertville
  • Albervij
  • Albervil
  • Albervila
  • Albervilis
  • Albērvila
  • Arbertvela
  • Arbèrtvela
  • Gorad Al'bervil'
  • Roc-Libre
  • Valbeau
  • XAV
  • a er bei wei er
  • albeleubil
  • albyrfyl
  • albyrwyl
  • aruberuvu~iru
  • Албервил
  • Албервиј
  • Альбервиль
  • Альбервіль
  • Горад Альбервіль
  • آلبرت‌ویل
  • آلبیرویل
  • ألبيرفيل
  • アルベールヴィル
  • 阿尔贝维尔
  • 알베르빌

Country

Albertville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Albertville (Département de la Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Turin ... 124 km
Lyon ... 124 km
Milano ... 226 km
Nice ... 228 km
Genoa ... 245 km
Zürich ... 254 km
Marseille ... 274 km
Strasbourg ... 338 km
Karlsruhe ... 401 km
Stuttgart ... 409 km
Bologna ... 417 km
Florence ... 441 km
Mannheim ... 453 km
Toulouse ... 457 km
Augsburg ... 467 km
Paris ... 477 km
München ... 496 km
Wiesbaden ... 508 km
Bonn ... 560 km
Nürnberg ... 560 km
Aachen ... 562 km
Köln ... 581 km
Eixample ... 581 km
Barcelona ... 581 km
Brussels ... 593 km
Mönchengladbach ... 607 km
Düsseldorf ... 611 km
Wuppertal ... 619 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries