Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bernex, SwitzerlandBernexSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBernex Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bernex to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bernex

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bernex
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Bernex

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Bernex

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bernex GE
  • Bernex i Sveits
  • bei er nei
  • berune
  • ベルネ
  • 贝尔内

Country

Bernex is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,759 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bernex (Geneva, Geneva)

Lyon ... 109 km
Turin ... 178 km
Zürich ... 238 km
Milano ... 262 km
Nice ... 289 km
Strasbourg ... 297 km
Genoa ... 298 km
Marseille ... 322 km
Karlsruhe ... 364 km
Stuttgart ... 380 km
Mannheim ... 413 km
Paris ... 420 km
Augsburg ... 456 km
Bologna ... 460 km
Wiesbaden ... 464 km
Toulouse ... 467 km
München ... 491 km
Florence ... 491 km
Aachen ... 507 km
Bonn ... 508 km
Köln ... 528 km
Brussels ... 533 km
Nürnberg ... 539 km
Mönchengladbach ... 552 km
Düsseldorf ... 558 km
Wuppertal ... 568 km
Antwerpen ... 571 km
Duisburg ... 581 km
Essen ... 586 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries