Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meyrin, SwitzerlandMeyrinSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMeyrin Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meyrin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meyrin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meyrin
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Meyrin

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Meyrin

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meren
  • Merin
  • Mêrin
  • mei lan
  • meiran
  • myrn
  • myryn
  • Мерен
  • ميرين
  • میرن
  • メイラン
  • 梅兰

Country

Meyrin is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

19,772 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meyrin (Geneva, Geneva)

Lyon ... 113 km
Turin ... 182 km
Zürich ... 234 km
Milan ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Nice ... 295 km
Genoa ... 305 km
Marseille ... 328 km
Karlsruhe ... 358 km
Stuttgart ... 375 km
Mannheim ... 406 km
Paris ... 415 km
Augsburg ... 452 km
Wiesbaden ... 458 km
Bologna ... 463 km
Toulouse ... 471 km
Munich ... 487 km
Florence ... 494 km
Aachen ... 500 km
Bonn ... 502 km
Köln ... 522 km
Brussels ... 527 km
Nürnberg ... 535 km
Mönchengladbach ... 546 km
Düsseldorf ... 552 km
Wuppertal ... 559 km
Antwerpen ... 565 km
Duisburg ... 575 km
Essen ... 580 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries