Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karlsruhe, GermanyKarlsruheGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKarlsruhe Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Karlsruhe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karlsruhe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Karlsruhe
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise Karlsruhe

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Karlsruhe

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carlsruhe
  • Carolsruha
  • FKB
  • Kallsruh
  • Karlsroue
  • Karlsrue
  • Karlsrueh
  • Karlsruhe
  • Karlsruje
  • Karlsrūe
  • Karlsrūjė
  • ka er si lu e
  • kaleulseulue
  • karlsaruha
  • karlsrwh
  • karlsrwhh
  • karusurue
  • qrlsrwhh
  • Καρλσρούη
  • Карлсруе
  • Карлсруэ
  • קרלסרוהה
  • كارلسروه
  • کارلزروہے محل
  • کارلسروهه
  • कार्ल्सरूह
  • კარლსრუე
  • カールスルーエ
  • 卡尔斯鲁厄
  • 카를스루에

Country

Karlsruhe is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

283,799 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 54 km
Stuttgart ... 67 km
Strasbourg ... 71 km
Wiesbaden ... 119 km
Zürich ... 182 km
Augsburg ... 212 km
Bonn ... 217 km
Nürnberg ... 220 km
Köln ... 242 km
Wuppertal ... 267 km
Aachen ... 269 km
Munich ... 272 km
Düsseldorf ... 277 km
Dortmund ... 286 km
Mönchengladbach ... 287 km
Bochum ... 289 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 292 km
Essen ... 292 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 294 km
Duisburg ... 298 km
Münster ... 331 km
Bielefeld ... 333 km
Brussels ... 383 km
Hannover ... 385 km
Milan ... 395 km
Antwerpen ... 403 km
Leipzig ... 408 km
Utrecht ... 429 km
Turin ... 438 km