Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jockgrim, GermanyJockgrimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inJockgrim Germany

What day is it in Jockgrim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jockgrim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jockgrim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jockgrim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Jockgrim

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Jockgrim

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jokgrim
  • yue ke ge li mu
  • Јокгрим
  • Йокгрим
  • 约克格里姆

Country

Jockgrim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jockgrim (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 14 km
Mannheim ... 47 km
Strasbourg ... 71 km
Stuttgart ... 80 km
Wiesbaden ... 109 km
Zürich ... 192 km
Bonn ... 204 km
Augsburg ... 225 km
Nürnberg ... 228 km
Köln ... 229 km
Wuppertal ... 255 km
Aachen ... 256 km
Düsseldorf ... 264 km
Mönchengladbach ... 273 km
Dortmund ... 275 km
Bochum ... 277 km
Essen ... 279 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 280 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 282 km
Munich ... 285 km
Duisburg ... 285 km
Münster ... 320 km
Bielefeld ... 325 km
Brussels ... 369 km
Hannover ... 379 km
Antwerpen ... 389 km
Milan ... 406 km
Leipzig ... 411 km
Utrecht ... 416 km