Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Annweiler am Trifels, GermanyAnnweiler am TrifelsGermany

What time is it?

Current local time in
Annweiler am Trifels, Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Annweiler am Trifels

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Annweiler am Trifels: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Annweiler am Trifels

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Annweiler am Trifels

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Annwailer
  • Annweiler
  • Annweiler am Trifels
  • Anvajler kod Trifelsa
  • Anvajler-na-Trifel'se
  • anfaylar am tryflz
  • anwaylar an dr tryflz
  • te li fei er si shan lu an wei lei
  • Анвайлер-на-Трифельсе
  • Анвајлер код Трифелса
  • آنفايلار آم تريفلز
  • آنوایلار آن در تریفلز
  • アンヴァイラー・アム・トリフェルス
  • 特里费尔斯山麓安韦勒

Country

Annweiler am Trifels is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,316 People

Cities around Annweiler am Trifels (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 41 km
Mannheim ... 52 km
Strasbourg ... 71 km
Wiesbaden ... 99 km
Stuttgart ... 107 km
Bonn ... 183 km
Köln ... 207 km
Zürich ... 208 km
Aachen ... 230 km
Wuppertal ... 237 km
Düsseldorf ... 242 km
Nürnberg ... 250 km
Mönchengladbach ... 250 km
Augsburg ... 252 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Bochum ... 258 km
Essen ... 260 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 261 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 263 km
Duisburg ... 264 km
Münster ... 305 km
München ... 312 km
Bielefeld ... 315 km
Brussels ... 342 km
Antwerpen ... 362 km
Hannover ... 376 km
Utrecht ... 391 km
Rotterdam ... 410 km
Leipzig ... 423 km