Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reichshoffen, FranceReichshoffenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inReichshoffen France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reichshoffen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Reichshoffen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reichshoffen
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Reichshoffen

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Reichshoffen

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reichshofen
  • Reichshoffen
  • Rejshsoffen
  • Risshoffe
  • lei ke suo fang
  • rayshshwfn
  • rytshshwfyn
  • Рейшсоффен
  • رایشسهوفن
  • ريتششوفين
  • 雷克索方

Country

Reichshoffen is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,539 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reichshoffen (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 39 km
Karlsruhe ... 60 km
Mannheim ... 90 km
Stuttgart ... 123 km
Wiesbaden ... 135 km
Zürich ... 187 km
Bonn ... 204 km
Köln ... 228 km
Aachen ... 240 km
Wuppertal ... 261 km
Düsseldorf ... 262 km
Augsburg ... 266 km
Mönchengladbach ... 267 km
Nürnberg ... 279 km
Essen ... 283 km
Bochum ... 283 km
Duisburg ... 285 km
Dortmund ... 285 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 286 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 287 km
München ... 325 km
Münster ... 334 km
Brussels ... 339 km
Bielefeld ... 349 km
Antwerpen ... 363 km
Milano ... 401 km
Utrecht ... 403 km
Hannover ... 413 km
Rotterdam ... 417 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries