Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wissembourg, FranceWissembourgFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWissembourg France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wissembourg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wissembourg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wissembourg
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Wissembourg

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Wissembourg

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Visambur
  • Vissembur
  • Waissebursch
  • Waißebursch
  • Weissenburg
  • Weißenburg
  • Wissemborg
  • Wissembourg
  • bai bao
  • vu~isanburu
  • wei sang bao
  • wysmbwr
  • wysymbwrgh
  • Висамбур
  • Виссембур
  • Віссембур
  • ויסמבור
  • ويسيمبورغ
  • ヴィサンブール
  • 白堡
  • 维桑堡

Country

Wissembourg is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wissembourg (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Karlsruhe ... 37 km
Strasbourg ... 53 km
Mannheim ... 67 km
Stuttgart ... 103 km
Wiesbaden ... 118 km
Zürich ... 191 km
Bonn ... 199 km
Köln ... 224 km
Aachen ... 243 km
Augsburg ... 248 km
Wuppertal ... 254 km
Nürnberg ... 255 km
Düsseldorf ... 258 km
Mönchengladbach ... 266 km
Bochum ... 276 km
Dortmund ... 276 km
Essen ... 277 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 279 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 280 km
Duisburg ... 280 km
München ... 307 km
Münster ... 323 km
Bielefeld ... 333 km
Brussels ... 351 km
Antwerpen ... 372 km
Hannover ... 394 km
Utrecht ... 405 km
Milano ... 406 km
Rotterdam ... 422 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries