Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rodalben, GermanyRodalbenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRodalben Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rodalben to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rodalben

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rodalben: Today, April 23, 2019

Sunrise Rodalben

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Rodalben

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rodal'ben
  • Rodalben
  • luo da er ben
  • rdalbn
  • rodaruben
  • rwdalbn
  • Родалбен
  • Родальбен
  • ردآلبن
  • رودآلبن
  • ローダルベン
  • 罗达尔本

Country

Rodalben is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,638 People

Cities around Rodalben (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 67 km
Strasbourg ... 73 km
Mannheim ... 73 km
Wiesbaden ... 105 km
Stuttgart ... 133 km
Bonn ... 171 km
Köln ... 195 km
Aachen ... 210 km
Zürich ... 219 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Düsseldorf ... 229 km
Mönchengladbach ... 235 km
Bochum ... 249 km
Essen ... 249 km
Dortmund ... 251 km
Duisburg ... 252 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 252 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 253 km
Nürnberg ... 277 km
Augsburg ... 278 km
Münster ... 300 km
Bielefeld ... 316 km
Brussels ... 318 km
München ... 338 km
Antwerpen ... 339 km
Utrecht ... 373 km
Hannover ... 383 km
Rotterdam ... 389 km
Amsterdam ... 410 km