Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ramstein-Miesenbach, GermanyRamstein-MiesenbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRamstein-Miesenbach Germany

What day is it in Ramstein-Miesenbach right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ramstein-Miesenbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ramstein-Miesenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ramstein-Miesenbach
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Ramstein-Miesenbach

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Ramstein-Miesenbach

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramschdaeae-Miesebach
  • Ramschdää-Miesebach
  • Ramshtajn-Mizenbakh
  • Ramstein
  • Ramstein-Miesenbach
  • la mu si tai yin-mi sen ba
  • ramshtayn-myznbakh
  • ramushutain=mizenbahha
  • Рамштайн-Мизенбах
  • Рамштайн-Мізенбах
  • Рамштајн-Мизенбах
  • رامشتاين-ميزنباخ
  • رام‌اشتاین-میزنباخ
  • რამშტაინ-მიზენბახი
  • ラムシュタイン=ミーゼンバッハ
  • 拉姆斯泰因-米森巴

Country

Ramstein-Miesenbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,078 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ramstein-Miesenbach (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 74 km
Karlsruhe ... 84 km
Wiesbaden ... 90 km
Strasbourg ... 96 km
Bonn ... 147 km
Stuttgart ... 149 km
Köln ... 171 km
Aachen ... 188 km
Wuppertal ... 202 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Mönchengladbach ... 212 km
Essen ... 226 km
Bochum ... 226 km
Duisburg ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 229 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 230 km
Zürich ... 243 km
Münster ... 278 km
Nürnberg ... 282 km
Augsburg ... 293 km
Bielefeld ... 296 km
Brussels ... 300 km
Antwerpen ... 320 km
Utrecht ... 351 km
Munich ... 353 km
Hannover ... 366 km
Rotterdam ... 368 km
Amsterdam ... 387 km