Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gersheim, GermanyGersheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGersheim Germany

What day is it in Gersheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gersheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gersheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gersheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Gersheim

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Gersheim

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gersgajm
  • Gersheim
  • Gerskhajm
  • ge er si hai mu
  • grshaym
  • Герсгайм
  • Герсхайм
  • Герсхајм
  • گرسهایم
  • 格尔斯海姆

Country

Gersheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,264 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gersheim (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 77 km
Karlsruhe ... 98 km
Mannheim ... 109 km
Wiesbaden ... 133 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
Bonn ... 175 km
Köln ... 198 km
Aachen ... 200 km
Zürich ... 224 km
Düsseldorf ... 231 km
Wuppertal ... 232 km
Mönchengladbach ... 232 km
Duisburg ... 254 km
Essen ... 255 km
Bochum ... 257 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 259 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 260 km
Dortmund ... 262 km
Brussels ... 295 km
Augsburg ... 309 km
Münster ... 312 km
Nürnberg ... 313 km
Antwerpen ... 320 km
Bielefeld ... 335 km
Utrecht ... 364 km
Munich ... 368 km
Rotterdam ... 375 km
Paris ... 390 km
The Hague ... 397 km