Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Püttlingen, GermanyPüttlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPüttlingen Germany

What day is it in Püttlingen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Püttlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Püttlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Püttlingen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Püttlingen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Püttlingen

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pitlingen
  • Pjutlingen
  • Pjuttlingen
  • Puettlingen
  • Püttlingen
  • bwtlynghn
  • pi te lin gen
  • pwtlyngn
  • Питлинген
  • Пютлинген
  • Пюттлінген
  • بوتلينغن
  • پوتلینگن
  • 皮特林根

Country

Püttlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Püttlingen (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 104 km
Karlsruhe ... 126 km
Mannheim ... 129 km
Wiesbaden ... 140 km
Bonn ... 161 km
Aachen ... 177 km
Köln ... 182 km
Stuttgart ... 192 km
Mönchengladbach ... 213 km
Düsseldorf ... 214 km
Wuppertal ... 218 km
Duisburg ... 237 km
Essen ... 240 km
Bochum ... 244 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 245 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 245 km
Zürich ... 250 km
Dortmund ... 250 km
Brussels ... 267 km
Antwerpen ... 292 km
Münster ... 301 km
Bielefeld ... 330 km
Nürnberg ... 336 km
Augsburg ... 337 km
Utrecht ... 340 km
Rotterdam ... 349 km
Paris ... 367 km
The Hague ... 371 km
Amsterdam ... 376 km