Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Merzig, GermanyMerzigGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMerzig Germany

What day is it in Merzig right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Merzig to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Merzig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Merzig
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Merzig

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Merzig

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mercig
  • Mercige
  • Merzig
  • Merzig am Saar
  • mei er qi xi
  • mertsigi
  • merutsu~ihi
  • mrtsyg
  • mrtsygh
  • mrzyg
  • Мерциг
  • Мерциге
  • Мерціг
  • מרציג
  • مرتسيغ
  • مرتسیگ
  • მერციგი
  • メルツィヒ
  • 梅尔齐希

Country

Merzig is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

31,118 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Merzig (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 130 km
Mannheim ... 147 km
Bonn ... 147 km
Wiesbaden ... 147 km
Karlsruhe ... 150 km
Aachen ... 154 km
Köln ... 166 km
Mönchengladbach ... 193 km
Düsseldorf ... 196 km
Wuppertal ... 204 km
Stuttgart ... 216 km
Duisburg ... 220 km
Essen ... 224 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 230 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 231 km
Dortmund ... 238 km
Brussels ... 240 km
Antwerpen ... 266 km
Zürich ... 275 km
Münster ... 289 km
Utrecht ... 316 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Rotterdam ... 323 km
The Hague ... 345 km
Paris ... 350 km
Amsterdam ... 352 km
Nürnberg ... 356 km
Augsburg ... 361 km