Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beckingen, GermanyBeckingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBeckingen Germany

What day is it in Beckingen right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Beckingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Beckingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beckingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Beckingen
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Beckingen

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Beckingen

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bekingen
  • Bekkingen
  • bei jin gen
  • bekkingen
  • Бекинген
  • Беккинген
  • Беккінген
  • ベッキンゲン
  • 贝金根

Country

Beckingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beckingen (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 123 km
Mannheim ... 142 km
Karlsruhe ... 143 km
Wiesbaden ... 145 km
Bonn ... 151 km
Aachen ... 160 km
Köln ... 170 km
Mönchengladbach ... 198 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Stuttgart ... 210 km
Duisburg ... 224 km
Essen ... 228 km
Bochum ... 233 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 234 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 235 km
Dortmund ... 241 km
Brussels ... 247 km
Zürich ... 269 km
Antwerpen ... 272 km
Münster ... 292 km
Utrecht ... 322 km
Bielefeld ... 325 km
Rotterdam ... 330 km
Nürnberg ... 351 km
The Hague ... 352 km
Paris ... 354 km
Augsburg ... 355 km
Amsterdam ... 358 km