Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Creutzwald, FranceCreutzwaldFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCreutzwald France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Creutzwald to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Creutzwald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Creutzwald
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Creutzwald

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Creutzwald

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Creutzwald-la-Croix
  • Krecval'd
  • Kreuzwald
  • Krjotcval'd
  • Krojcvald
  • ke lei te ci wa er
  • krwytswald
  • Крецвальд
  • Кројцвалд
  • Крётцвальд
  • کرویتسوالد
  • 克勒特兹瓦尔

Country

Creutzwald is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Creutzwald (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 109 km
Karlsruhe ... 140 km
Mannheim ... 148 km
Wiesbaden ... 159 km
Bonn ... 172 km
Aachen ... 180 km
Köln ... 192 km
Stuttgart ... 205 km
Mönchengladbach ... 220 km
Düsseldorf ... 223 km
Wuppertal ... 232 km
Duisburg ... 246 km
Essen ... 250 km
Zürich ... 251 km
Bochum ... 255 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 257 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 257 km
Brussels ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 288 km
Münster ... 314 km
Utrecht ... 342 km
Bielefeld ... 346 km
Rotterdam ... 348 km
Paris ... 349 km
Augsburg ... 350 km
Nürnberg ... 353 km
The Hague ... 370 km
Amsterdam ... 378 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries