Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Völklingen, GermanyVölklingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVölklingen Germany

What day is it in Völklingen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Völklingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Völklingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Völklingen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Völklingen

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Völklingen

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fel'klingen
  • Felklingen
  • Fjol'klingen
  • Voelklingen
  • Volklingen
  • Völklingen
  • ferukuringen
  • fu er ke lin gen
  • fwlklynghn
  • fwlklyngn
  • plqlyngn
  • Фелклинген
  • Фельклінген
  • Фёльклинген
  • Фөльклинген
  • פלקלינגן
  • فولكلينغن
  • فولکلینگن
  • フェルクリンゲン
  • 弗尔克林根

Country

Völklingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

41,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Völklingen (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 103 km
Karlsruhe ... 127 km
Mannheim ... 132 km
Wiesbaden ... 144 km
Bonn ... 165 km
Aachen ... 179 km
Köln ... 186 km
Stuttgart ... 193 km
Mönchengladbach ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 217 km
Wuppertal ... 222 km
Duisburg ... 241 km
Essen ... 243 km
Bochum ... 247 km
Zürich ... 248 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 249 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 249 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Brussels ... 267 km
Antwerpen ... 293 km
Münster ... 305 km
Bielefeld ... 335 km
Augsburg ... 338 km
Nürnberg ... 339 km
Utrecht ... 342 km
Rotterdam ... 351 km
Paris ... 364 km
The Hague ... 373 km
Amsterdam ... 378 km