Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarreguemines, FranceSarregueminesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSarreguemines France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sarreguemines to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sarreguemines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sarreguemines
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Sarreguemines

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Sarreguemines

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Germunda
  • Saargemines
  • Saargemuend
  • Saargemund
  • Saargemünd
  • Sargemin
  • Sarreguemines
  • Sarrequemines
  • Sarrgemin
  • sa er ge mi na
  • saleugeumin
  • sargmyn
  • saruguminu
  • srghwmyn
  • srgmyn
  • Саргемин
  • Сарргемин
  • Сарргемін
  • سارگمین
  • سرغومين
  • سرگمین
  • サルグミーヌ
  • 萨尔格米纳
  • 사르그민

Country

Sarreguemines is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

24,446 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarreguemines (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 80 km
Karlsruhe ... 108 km
Mannheim ... 121 km
Wiesbaden ... 143 km
Stuttgart ... 173 km
Bonn ... 179 km
Aachen ... 200 km
Köln ... 201 km
Zürich ... 226 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 234 km
Wuppertal ... 238 km
Duisburg ... 257 km
Essen ... 259 km
Bochum ... 262 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 264 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 264 km
Dortmund ... 267 km
Brussels ... 290 km
Antwerpen ... 316 km
Münster ... 317 km
Augsburg ... 318 km
Nürnberg ... 324 km
Bielefeld ... 343 km
Utrecht ... 363 km
Rotterdam ... 373 km
München ... 377 km
Paris ... 379 km
The Hague ... 395 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries