Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stiring-Wendel, FranceStiring-WendelFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inStiring-Wendel France

What day is it in Stiring-Wendel right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stiring-Wendel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stiring-Wendel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stiring-Wendel
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Stiring-Wendel

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Stiring-Wendel

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Steringen-Wendel
  • Stieringen-Wendel
  • Stiren-Vandel'
  • Stiren-Vendel'
  • Stiring-Wendel
  • Strying
  • Styring
  • Wendel
  • s teiy ring-wen del
  • si di lan wang dai
  • Стирен-Вандель
  • Стирен-Вендель
  • Стірен-Вендель
  • สเตียริง-เวนเดล
  • 斯蒂兰旺代

Country

Stiring-Wendel is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,085 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stiring-Wendel (Moselle, Grand Est)

Strasbourg ... 95 km
Karlsruhe ... 120 km
Mannheim ... 127 km
Wiesbaden ... 144 km
Bonn ... 170 km
Stuttgart ... 186 km
Aachen ... 187 km
Köln ... 191 km
Mönchengladbach ... 222 km
Düsseldorf ... 223 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Zürich ... 240 km
Duisburg ... 246 km
Essen ... 249 km
Bochum ... 252 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 254 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Brussels ... 275 km
Antwerpen ... 301 km
Münster ... 309 km
Augsburg ... 331 km
Nürnberg ... 333 km
Bielefeld ... 337 km
Utrecht ... 350 km
Rotterdam ... 358 km
Paris ... 369 km
The Hague ... 380 km
Amsterdam ... 386 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries