Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riegelsberg, GermanyRiegelsbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRiegelsberg Germany

What day is it in Riegelsberg right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Riegelsberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riegelsberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Riegelsberg
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Riegelsberg

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Riegelsberg

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rigel'sberg
  • Rigelsberg
  • li ge er si bei ge
  • ryglsbrg
  • Ригелсберг
  • Ригельсберг
  • Рігельсберг
  • ریگلسبرگ
  • 里格尔斯贝格

Country

Riegelsberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riegelsberg (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 103 km
Karlsruhe ... 122 km
Mannheim ... 125 km
Wiesbaden ... 136 km
Bonn ... 159 km
Aachen ... 177 km
Köln ... 180 km
Stuttgart ... 189 km
Mönchengladbach ... 212 km
Düsseldorf ... 212 km
Wuppertal ... 216 km
Duisburg ... 235 km
Essen ... 238 km
Bochum ... 242 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 243 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 243 km
Dortmund ... 248 km
Zürich ... 249 km
Brussels ... 269 km
Antwerpen ... 293 km
Münster ... 299 km
Bielefeld ... 327 km
Nürnberg ... 332 km
Augsburg ... 334 km
Utrecht ... 340 km
Rotterdam ... 349 km
Paris ... 371 km
The Hague ... 372 km
Amsterdam ... 376 km