Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ottweiler, GermanyOttweilerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOttweiler Germany

What day is it in Ottweiler right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ottweiler to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ottweiler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ottweiler
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Ottweiler

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Ottweiler

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ottvajler
  • Otvailer
  • Otvajler
  • ao te wei lei
  • atwaylr
  • awtfaylr
  • ottovu~aira
  • Οτβάιλερ
  • Отвайлер
  • Отвајлер
  • Оттвайлер
  • أوتفايلر
  • اتوایلر
  • オットヴァイラー
  • 奥特韦勒

Country

Ottweiler is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,503 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ottweiler (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 102 km
Mannheim ... 105 km
Karlsruhe ... 109 km
Wiesbaden ... 115 km
Bonn ... 147 km
Köln ... 170 km
Aachen ... 175 km
Stuttgart ... 175 km
Düsseldorf ... 203 km
Wuppertal ... 205 km
Mönchengladbach ... 205 km
Duisburg ... 226 km
Essen ... 227 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 232 km
Dortmund ... 234 km
Zürich ... 250 km
Brussels ... 276 km
Münster ... 285 km
Antwerpen ... 299 km
Bielefeld ... 310 km
Nürnberg ... 314 km
Augsburg ... 320 km
Utrecht ... 338 km
Rotterdam ... 351 km
The Hague ... 374 km
Amsterdam ... 375 km
Munich ... 380 km